Bigbuy.Eu - Info bigbuy.eu

bigbuy.eu receives about 8,950 unique visitors and 87,173 (9.74 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $264.89/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $134,266.19. According to Alexa Traffic Rank bigbuy.eu is ranked number 34,321 in the world and 0.00179% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Spain and links to network IP address 185.177.153.247. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - bigbuy.eu

Comprar a Precio al por Mayor
How did bigbuy.eu look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 39 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with bigbuy.eu in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is bigbuy.eu?

9K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
8,950
Monthly Unique Visitors:
268,500
Pages per Visit:
9.74
Daily Pageviews:
87,173
Alexa Rank:
34,321 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00179%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
10:04
Bounce rate:
30.96%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
41.87%
Referral:
1.64%
Search:
46.86%
Social:
4.07%
Paid:
5.56%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Spain 27.9%30.6%2782
France 25.7%26.6%4205
Italy 17.2%23.5%4373
Germany 5.4%5.9%22232
Slovenia 3.5%3.2%1074
Sweden 2.4%1.4%8806
Greece 2.3%1.1%10321
Portugal 1.2%0.9%11504
Romania 1.2%0.7%15819
Norway 1.1%0.3%14102
Hungary 1.1%1.1%9339
United Kingdom 1.1%0.6%83089
Switzerland 1.0%0.8%16157
Bulgaria 1.0%0.3%9346
Slovakia 0.7%0.1%22586
Morocco 0.5%0.2%13426
Croatia 0.5%0.1%10755

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
bigbuy.eu
100.00%97.19%8.6
platform.bigbuy.eu
3.46%2.63%6.7
api.bigbuy.eu
0.78%0.09%1
OTHER
0%0.08%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush bigbuy.eu
SEMrush
Domain:
  bigbuy.eu
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  1,093,979
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  2,334
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  464
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $368.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  6
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  5
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  33
Page Authority:
  41
MozRank:
  3

How socially engaged is bigbuy.eu?

Facebook:
  4
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much bigbuy.eu can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$264.89
Monthly Revenue:
$7,946.70
Yearly Revenue:
$96,684.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
France 23,188$108.98
Italy 20,486$71.49
Spain 26,675$29.61
Germany 5,143$24.84
Slovenia 2,790$7.73
Sweden 1,220$6.49
Switzerland 697$4.23
United Kingdom 523$3.26
Hungary 959$1.99
Greece 959$1.73
Portugal 785$1.71
Norway 262$1.39
Romania 610$0.72
Bulgaria 262$0.33
Slovakia 87$0.17
Croatia 87$0.11
Morocco 174$0.10

How much money do bigbuy.eu lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$43.94
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,318.21
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$16,038.25
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
14,839
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
445,184
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
5,416,403
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Italy 3,483$12.15
France 2,551$11.99
Germany 1,492$7.20
Spain 5,068$5.63
Sweden 342$1.82
Slovenia 642$1.78
Switzerland 126$0.76
Greece 374$0.67
United Kingdom 84$0.52
Hungary 249$0.52
Portugal 165$0.36
Norway 52$0.28
Romania 128$0.15
Bulgaria 55$0.07
Croatia 19$0.02
Slovakia 8$0.02
Morocco 3$0.00

How much is bigbuy.eu worth?

Website Value:
$134,266.19

Where is bigbuy.eu hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
185.177.153.247
ASN:
AS201446 
ISP:
Soluciones web on line s.l. 
Server Location:

Spain
 

Other sites hosted on 185.177.153.247

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does bigbuy.eu load?

Average Load Time:
(2198 ms) 41 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.bigbuy.net/cache/js/51993bcb27fc878749a0d1f2785b2db3.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto+Condensed:400,300,400italic,700|Roboto:400,500,700,300,400italic,700italic&subset=latin,cyrillic-ext,cyrillic,latin-ext,greek-ext,greek
https://netdna.bootstrapcdn.com/font-awesome/4.1.0/css/font-awesome.css
https://www.bigbuy.net/public/css/mobile.css?temp=201712190951
https://www.bigbuy.net/public/css/magnific-popup.css
https://www.bigbuy.net/public/css/lightbox.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 163.9KiB (45% reduction).

Compressing https://www.bigbuy.net/public/img/devices.png could save 136.6KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing https://www.bigbuy.net/public/img/banners/warehouse_tiny.jpg could save 11.9KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing https://www.bigbuy.eu/public/img/banners/universo.png could save 8.8KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://www.bigbuy.net/public/media/banner_slider_home4.jpg could save 6.1KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing https://www.bigbuy.net/public/img/banners/universe_tiny.jpg could save 491B (14% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://s2.smartlook.com/rec/check (expiration not specified)
https://static.hotjar.com/c/hotjar-78382.js?sv=5 (60 seconds)
https://rec.smartlook.com/recorder.js (5 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-PPTFLD (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/217016565473988?v=2.8.6&r=stable (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/plugins/iwl.js?v=2.8.6 (20 minutes)
https://static.tapfiliate.com/tapfiliate.js (20 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/ecommerce.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.42 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 22.4KiB (15% reduction).

Minifying https://www.bigbuy.eu/cache/js/51993bcb27fc878749a0d1f2785b2db3.js could save 21.8KiB (15% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://connect.facebook.net/signals/plugins/iwl.js?v=2.8.6 could save 645B (86% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://www.bigbuy.eu/es/" class="button button--logo"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="buttonUser buttonUser--newuser"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <button class="button button-…Toolbar-button"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <button class="button button-…Toolbar-button"></button> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a class="active">1</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a>2</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="inputtext1" type="text" name="searchfield" class="form-input mob…ar-searchfield"> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.6KiB (11% reduction).

Minifying https://www.bigbuy.eu/ could save 1.6KiB (11% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 613B (21% reduction).

Minifying https://www.bigbuy.eu/public/css/magnific-popup.css could save 332B (18% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.bigbuy.eu/public/css/lightbox.css could save 281B (26% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  60
Vendor reliability:
  60
Privacy:
  60
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

bigbuy.eu supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: www.bigbuy.eu
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: COMODO RSA Domain Validation Secure Server CA
Valid from: Apr 1 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Apr 1 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Domain Validation Secure Server CA
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Valid from: Feb 12 00:00:00 2014 GMT
Valid until: Feb 11 23:59:59 2029 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 4096 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

bigbuy.eu does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sat, 13 Jan 2018 08:52:57 GMT
Server: Apache
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=9u2ouvlhiehd6fltri1muijol7; expires=Mon, 15-Jan-2018 08:52:57 GMT; path=/
Location: https://www.bigbuy.eu/
X-Powered-By: Apache2
MS-Author-Via: DAV
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 13 Jan 2018 08:52:58 GMT
Server: Apache
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=9ih4vkre1v81q6bu6lvi52mqa3; expires=Mon, 15-Jan-2018 08:52:58 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: bbidm=13058462; expires=Sun, 13-Jan-2019 08:52:58 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: carrito_anonimo=0; expires=Sat, 20-Jan-2018 08:52:58 GMT; path=/
Accept-Ranges: none
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: Apache2
MS-Author-Via: DAV
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1043.ui-dns.de
Rname hostmaster.1and1.es
Serial Number 2016110302
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 185.177.153.247 3600
NS ns1043.ui-dns.org 3582
NS ns1043.ui-dns.com 3582
NS ns1043.ui-dns.de 3582
NS ns1043.ui-dns.biz 3582

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.eu...
% The WHOIS service offered by EURid and the access to the records
% in the EURid WHOIS database are provided for information purposes
% only. It allows persons to check whether a specific domain name
% is still available or not and to obtain information related to
% the registration records of existing domain names.
%
% EURid cannot, under any cir***stances, be held liable in case the
% stored information would prove to be wrong, incomplete or not
% accurate in any sense.
%
% By submitting a query you agree not to use the information made
% available to:
%
% - allow, enable or otherwise support the transmission of unsolicited,
% commercial advertising or other solicitations whether via email or
% otherwise;
% - target advertising in any possible way;
%
% - to cause nuisance in any possible way to the registrants by sending
% (whether by automated, electronic processes capable of enabling
% high volumes or other possible means) messages to them.
%
% Without prejudice to the above, it is explicitly forbidden to extract,
% copy and/or use or re-utilise in any form and by any means
% (electronically or not) the whole or a quantitatively or qualitatively
% substantial part of the contents of the WHOIS database without prior
% and explicit permission by EURid, nor in any attempt hereof, to apply
% automated, electronic processes to EURid (or its systems).
%
% You agree that any reproduction and/or transmission of data for
% commercial purposes will always be considered as the extraction of a
% substantial part of the content of the WHOIS database.
%
% By submitting the query you agree to abide by this policy and accept
% that EURid can take measures to limit the use of its WHOIS services
% in order to protect the privacy of its registrants or the integrity
% of the database.
%
% The EURid WHOIS service on port 43 (textual whois) never
% discloses any information concerning the registrant.
% Registrant and onsite contact information can be obtained through use of the
% webbased whois service available from the EURid website www.eurid.eu
%
% WHOIS bigbuy.eu
Domain: bigbuy.eu

Registrant:
NOT DISCLOSED!
Visit www.eurid.eu for webbased whois.

Technical:
Name: Hostmaster EINSUNDEINS
Organisation: 1&1 Internet SE
Language: en
Phone: +49.7219600
Fax: +49.72191374248
Email: email

Registrar:
Name: Schlund+Partner AG
Website: http://registrar.1and1.info

Name servers:
ns1043.ui-dns.org
ns1043.ui-dns.de
ns1043.ui-dns.biz
ns1043.ui-dns.com

Please visit www.eurid.eu for more info.
Last update was 39 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with bigbuy.eu in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
bigbuy.eu widget